Loading…
11
images.jpg

Hi.How's it going???^^


Well,I'd like to introduce a very funny video.


The name is


"Annoying Orange"


U know? Just check it out.lol


This is incrediblly annoying but funny.Of cource Good 4 study.


Thums UP for him;this little freaking orange boy.





Btw(by the way),I dunno(dont know) how to show this video for ipod n iphone users.The last time I posted video here, it didn't work well on my ipod touch.I hope I could figure it out.Dont worry.I'll do it someday.


Ok.I will write this subtitle for you that you can pick up English.


Here you are.


ops,plz(please)make sure that you have listened to this much b4(before) you see the subtitle.
Subtiltle
O:Hey,Apple!!!!

A:What!?What!!What is it!?

O:Orange you glad I didn't say "apple" again?

A:The joke was funny the first 400 times you said it.

O:Hey! Aplle!

A:WHAT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

O:You look fruity.hahahahah.

A:Yeah,that was hilarious.

O:Hey apple!

Can you do 10 push-ups in 10 seconds???

A:What kind of Q is that?

I dont even have arms.

How am I gonna do one push-up?

O:Hey apple!

Can you do this??[babbling]

A:NO.

O:Try it!!!!!!!!!

A:NO!!!STOP IT!!!!!!!

Ok. You've made your point!!!

Stop it!!!

Would you be quiet?

For crying out loud,

would you stop yammering for longer than 3 seconds?

I can't hear even myself think!!!!

O:Hey Apple!

A:WHAT!!!!!!!!!!!!!

O:Knife.

I warned you.

That looks like it hurts!

Tried to warn it.

...............HEY!! PEAR!!!!

P:oh god.



Today's vocabs


hilarious
extremely funny

push-up
腕立て伏せ(日本語説明が明らかに手っ取り早いときは日本語でいきます。)

yammer

1:to talk loudly.
to whine or complain.{*whine=complain=whinge(oz slang)plz get 'em all.^^}

pear



最後まで読んでいただきありがとうございました。

にほんブログ村 海外生活ブログへ この記事が少しでも「あなた」のお役に立ちますように。
 コメント・質問お気軽にどうぞ。

 Messiah



 以下リンクは「海外留学情報」「英語学習情報」「ワーキングホリデイ情報」「カナダ情報」「オーストラリア情報」と繋がっております。あなたが求めている情報があるかもしれません。
   
■海外留学情報
Overseas Blogs  
■英語学習情報 
English Blogs
■ワーキングホリデイ情報
Working Holiday Blogs
■カナダ情報
Info of Canada
■オーストラリア情報
Info of Australia


Related Entries


  • password
  • Only the blog author may view the comment.

trackbackURL:http://lifeofmessiah.blog.fc2.com/tb.php/56-9474382f

About this site.

夢追人

Author:夢追人
 ◆About me◆

 2009.4~10    :カナダ・バンクーバーにて語学留学
 2010.10~2012.2 :オーストラリア・メルボルンにてワーキングホリデイ
 2012.2~4    :日本で就職活動

 ・英語講師歴3年
 ・海外生活歴2年 (カナダ・オーストラリア)
 ・既卒として新卒採用に挑み、某大手商社内定

 ◆人生のテーマ◆

「学ぶ心」

 学ぶ心さえあれば、万物すべてこれわが師である。
 
 語らぬ石、流れる雲、つまりはこの広い宇宙、この人間の長い歴史、どんなに小さいことにでも、どんなに古いことにでも、宇宙の摂理、自然の理法がひそかに脈づいているのである。そしてまた、人間の尊い知恵と体験がにじんでいるのである。

 これらの全てに学びたい。
 (松下幸之助)

 ◆ブログテーマ◆

 「簡単な事はより簡単に。難しいことこそ簡単に。」

にほんブログ村 海外生活ブログへ
-Thank You-

このブログが皆様のお役にたちますように。